<!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d30292540\x26blogName\x3dSplash+of+colours+on+the+canvas+of+my...\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://inluvwithlaughter.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://inluvwithlaughter.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5083877977291641895', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Peaceful LIFE.


Thursday, September 28, 2006


My first tag


Hi there ppl...so yes as the title suggests this is my first tag (ok so I made Silvara tag me haha!) So u get to know a lil more about li'l things concerning moi..!And its an open tag so all those who wish to do it...then well go right ahead..! there's an X before all the things i've done..and the other brackets are empty ...so all u have to do is copy and paste the thing and edit the X's ...
And oh yes..i tag Yashika .
( ) smoked a cigarette
( ) crashed a friend's car (no thank you , i drive well)
( ) stolen a car
( ) been in love (hmm..still waiting..;))
( ) been dumped
( ) shoplifted
( ) been fired
( ) been in a fist fight
( ) snuck out of your parent's house
(X) had feelings for someone who didn't have them back
( ) gone on a blind date
(X) lied to a friend
(X) skipped school
( ) seen someone die
(X) had a crush on one of your Internet friends
( ) been to Canada
( ) been to Mexico
(X) been on a plane
( ) eaten sushi
( ) been skiing-snow or water
( ) met someone from the Internet
( ) been at a concert
(X) taken painkillers
( ) love someone or miss someone right now
(X) laid on your back and watched cloud shapes go by
( ) made a snow angel
( ) had a tea party (dont remember ...who cares anyways..?)
(X) flown a kite
(X) built a sand castle
(X) gone puddle jumping
(X) played dress up
(X) jumped into a pile of leaves
( ) gone sledding
(X) cheated while playing a game
(X) been lonely
(X) fallen asleep at work/school ( yep , i was the one who was snoring)
( ) used a fake ID (i dont quite remember)
(X) watched the sun set (the last one of the previous millenium)
(X) felt an earthquake (yep...twice or thrice)
( ) slept beneath the stars
(X) been tickled (and begged to be let free..haha)
( ) been robbed
(X) been misunderstood ( c'mon ppl...its not latin n greek that i speak...jus a few self-coined meaningless jumble of words...;) u ought to understand)
( ) pet a reindeer/goat/kangaroo
( ) won a contest (i have this notion firmly planed in my mind that somehow these contests are all biased n everything....ha!)
(X) run a red light/stop sign ( hehe!)
( ) been suspended from school
( ) been in a car crash
( ) had braces
(X) felt like an outcast/third person ( people ,i crave attention so look this way please..!)
( ) eaten a whole pint of ice cream in one night
(X) had deja vu
( ) danced in the moonlight
(X) liked the way you looked
( ) witnessed a crime
(X) questioned your heart ( and got more questions in response )
( ) been obsessed with post-it notes
( ) squished mud through your bare feet (no thank you , i'm a hygiene freak)
(X) been lost
(X) been on the opposite side of the country (i looove travelling)
( ) swam in the ocean
(X) felt like dying
(X) cried yourself to sleep ( so many times..)
( ) played cops and robbers
( ) recently colored with crayons (The last time i actually used crayons must have been around 6-7 years back)
( ) sang karaoke
(X) paid for a meal with only coins ...(i think so..)
(X) done something you told yourself you wouldn't
(X) made prank phone calls
(X) laughed until some kind of beverage came out of your nose (i'm in luv with laughter, remember?)
( ) caught a snowflake on your tongue
(X) danced in the rain (how bout playing football in the rain..?)
( ) a letter to Santa Claus
( ) been kissed under the mistletoe
( ) watched the sun rise with someone you care about
(X) blown bubbles
( ) made a bonfire on the beach
( ) crashed a party
( ) gone roller skating
(X) had a wish come true (but i'm still waiting for the barbie bathroom set..ha!)
( ) jumped off a bridge
( ) ate dog/cat food
( ) told a complete stranger you loved them (i do not fall in love with complete strangers)
(X) kissed a mirror (i'm self-obsessed..hahahha!)
(X) sang in the shower
(X) had a dream that you married someone ( counting all such dreams..i must have married 2-3 times..)
(X) glued your hand to something
( ) kissed a fish
( ) climbed a water tower
(X) screamed at the top of your lungs ( i miss school days)
( ) done a one-handed cartwheel
(X) talked on the phone for more than 5 hours (not nonstop tho)
(X) stayed up all night ( and slept at 6 am)
( ) picked and ate an apple right off the tree ( not without washing it)
( ) climbed a tree
( ) had a tree house
(X) been too scared to watch a scary movie alone
( ) believe in ghosts
( ) have more than 30 pairs of shoes (how i wish..!)
( ) worn a really ugly outfit to school (cant quite recollect)
( ) gone streaking
( ) gone doorbell ditching
( ) been pushed into a pool/hot tub with all your clothes on
(X) told you're hot by a complete stranger (how about beautiful eyes..?)
( ) broken a bone
(X) been easily amused
( ) caught a fish then ate it
(X) caught a butterfly
(X) laughed so hard you cried
( ) cried so hard you laughed ( is this wrt the khushi ke aansoon (tears of happiness)?) (X) cheated on a test
(X) forgotten someone's name
(X) French braided someone's hair
( ) gone skinny dipping in a pool/hot tub/river
(X) been threatened to be kicked out of your house or been kicked out of your house
(X) loved someone so much you would gladly die for THEM ( i still do)
( ) cheated on someone
(X) talk to yourself when noones around ( how do u know..?)
(X) hate someone you once loved
( ) love someone you once hated



---------------------------------------------------------

Tuesday, September 19, 2006


Paradise


Maybe they're just lies
but I don't wanna be too wise...
I'm happy when you say
I'm beautiful..
And that in my eyes..
you find paradise....



---------------------------------------------------------

Sunday, September 17, 2006


Talk to me


What if there was no lie
Nothing wrong, nothing right
What if there was no time
And no reason, or rhyme
What if you should decide
That you don't want me there by your side
That you don't want me there in your life
What if I got it wrong
And no poem or song
Could put right what I got wrong
Or make you feel I belong

::What if by coldplay::

I'm listening to coldplay and there’s a lot I wanna talk about but i’m not sure if I wanna go ahead and talk about it.things seem to be moving at a languid pace..or is it just me.., cocooned in my own mirrored world where all I see is me until I come upto that one supposedly faulty mirror which is actually a window to the outer world..and I stop.i stop in my tracks..who am I ? where am I ..? where do I figure out there..? is this me..?
have the people around me changed ?
have things changed ?
or
have I changed..?
did I ask for it…?
My rational self urges me to shout out loud…”I sure as hell did not”
But a part of me begs to differ.
Talk.
Talk to me.
Fear.insecurity.narcissism.passion.ego.power.desolation.pride.chauvinism.
Nope. I sure as hell ain’t saying that I’m a walking-talking exemplar of all the afore-mentioned attributes…
Fear.its here ,its there ..its everywhere.its in you .its in me…and lemme take the liberty of saying that fear plays a pivotal role in decion making. feel free to disagree if you wish too..cos I couldn’t care less…
The only solution I see is to attack fear head long…just look it in the eye and overpower it before it overpowers you…
I’m in one of those moods…hope you dimwits get it…but if you don’t ..then I feel sorry for you..!
Before I lose control and write all crap…I may just as well..sign off..
bah!



---------------------------------------------------------

Saturday, September 09, 2006


I've recovered


Please note -
Last test was today...
Finally the horrid stomach ache gave way to poly bags full of semidigested foodstuff thrown out by my revolting tummy...! yes I puked my guts out...!! stomach aches and my tummy are having one nice affair .. I somehow managed to sleep at 2 am....and got up at around 5-30 am to get back to my microbio books....hmph! and by the way may I mention that I swallowed exactly 8 tablets plus 2 hajmolas plus 2 antacids not to forget one home remedy plus applying a balm .....all this to absolutely no avail....!!!I'm beginning to think that maybe it was tummy ache #2 rather thantummy ache #1....I've been eating out a lotttttt....!yep all the pao-bhajis and colas and noodles and raj-kachoris and this n that bling and blang ...all that junk food is the culprit.....but anyways now I'm fine , thank you
p.s. I've lots to write about...but right now I'm feeling just too lazy to do so... but thou needn't worry cos this aint gonna be a long wait..... :D



---------------------------------------------------------

Wednesday, September 06, 2006


My tummy-ache-prone tummy...!!


arrrghh!!!! i'm having this useless , uselss tummy ache thats driving me mad.......ok ..so for all those ardent fans and followers of my blog lemme specify that this is tummy ache #1
i gotta a microbio test tomorrow..and this tummy ache wont let me study......man oh man..! what do i do..? ive jus studied one topic ppl jus the bacteria....the viruses and fungi and algae beckon....but this stupid , stupid tummy ache is making me wanna scream out LOUD ..!!!!! aaaah!!!!

thats it for now...cant type nymore.......pray for me...!

p.s.- for all my fans out there who're worried abt the cry-cry baby kinda posts that i've been writing ..lemme let u know that all is well in laughter-land...the tears have dried up ..,the waters have receded ..and there is sunshine again......



THIS BLOODY STOMACH ACHE .....! AAAAAAAARRRRRRGGGGHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!



---------------------------------------------------------

Monday, September 04, 2006


I'm crying..I'm crying..now..


I’m crying …I’m crying ..now …
The tears are flowing freely…the bubble has burst…..
I’m drowning…in this torrent of tears …..
The rains are storming my life ..everytime…..interspersed only by rare periods of sunshine…
I can feel the familiar pain rising in me..threatening to engulf me....
How long can I fight....its easier to just give in ...to the tears.., to life...
…I wanna escape..
I wanna run and never wanna stop…



---------------------------------------------------------

The Girl

I'm cool , I'm smart , I'm all the things you wish you were...!



Get Engrossed !!!